Products

Outdoor PDLC-LC Waterproof Fiber Optic PatchCord

PDLC Waterproof fiber optic patch cord is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device. The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dust poof.  This patch cords widely used in F
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
PDLC Waterproof fiber optic patch cord is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device.
The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dust poof.  This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station,
and the outdoor water poof condition.

Features:
Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor 
Available Single mode and Multimode 
IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof 
Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing. 
Application:
Used in bad outdoor condition
Used in connecting communication equipment
Used in FTTA,FTTH
Indoor Horizontal and Vertical Wiring
Mainly used in wireless base station (BS)
BBU,RRU,RRH,LTE  

Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 


  Optical Specifications:      
Connector type LC/UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3db
Return Loss ≥50db
Fiber Mode Single modeG652DG657A
Cable OD 7.0mm
Operating Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm
Fiber Length 1m, 2m….. Other length optional
Operating Temperature -20℃- +75℃
Storage Temperature -40℃- +75℃

  Geometric Specification:
Parameter PC  Polishing APC Polishing
SC Type LC Type  
R.O.C 10~25mm 7~25mm 5~12mm
Apex Offset <50um <50um <50um
Fiber Height -125nm-50nm   -100nm-100nm
Polishing Angle     8°± 0.3°
Review