Products

MTP/MPO Om3 Fiber Optic Loopback

MTP/MPO loopback is fit for testing MTP/ MPO network and system. It helps to test the transmitter capability and receiver sensitivity of network equipment.Suitable for MTP/MPO 12-fiber interface in Quad SmallForm-actor Pluggable (QSFP)
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
MTP/MPO loopback is fit for testing MTP/ MPO network and system. It helps to test the transmitter capability and receiver sensitivity of network equipment.
Suitable for MTP/MPO 12-fiber interface in Quad SmallForm-actor Pluggable (QSFP) or 24-fiber interface in 100G CFP/CXP applications.


Features:
.MTP/MPO Loopback in low insertion loss and high relaibilty
.Suitable for 40G and 100G protocols testing
.12-Fiber or 24-Fiber Ferrule available
.Complies with IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5


Application:
.High density wiring system.
.Wiring in communication base station and distribution case.
.40G and 100G system, QSFP module.
.Optical fiber communication system,CATV
.R&D
.Fiber labs
.Telecom testing
.FTTX testing

 
Ordering information:
Type Fiber Core Cable Type Cable OD Cable Material Cable
Color
Connector
(A End –B End)
Patchcord
Length
PT=Patchcord
PY=Pigtail
S1=G652D
S2= G657A1
M1=50/125
M2=62.5/125
M3=OM3
M4=OM4
S7=G657A1
S8=G657B3
XX=other
01=simplex
02=Duplex
03=Armoured
04=Distribution
05=Ribbon
06=breakout
07=drop cable
XX=other
L=0.9mm
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
XX=other

 
1=PVC
2=LSZH

 
01=Blue  02=Orange
03=Green  04=Brown
05=Slate  06=White
07=Red  08=Black
09=Yellow  10=Violet
11=Rose  12=Aqua
13=12Color  XX=other
SU=SC/UPC   SA=SC/APC
FU=FC/UPC    FA=FC/APC
LU=LC/UPC    LA=LC/APC
ST=ST/UPC 
MPO=MPO/PC  MPA=MPO/APC
00=NONE
XX=Other

 
0.5M=0.5M
10M=10M
XXX=other

 

Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 
 
Optical Specifications(MPO):      
Parameter Singlemode Multimode
Fiber Type G.657A2 / G.652D OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Connector Type Female MTP / MPO in 12-fiber ferrule / 24-fiber ferrule
Insertion Loss ≤1.0dB @1310nm, 1550nm ≤1.0dB @850nm
Return Loss ≥55dB(APC);≥45dB(PC) N/A
Operation Temperature -20 ~ 75 °C
Singlemode connector standard configuration is Female MTP/MPO UPC type, APC type is available.
 
Review