Products

MTP/MPO-LC Round Fiber Cable Fanout 0.9mm Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch cable/jumper

MTP/MPO trunk cable fiber optic patch cord is an efficient and economical solution at data center of mass-termination of fiber. Opelink's MPO patch cord is of high performance in IL&RL.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
MTP/MPO-LC fanout fiber optic patch cables are mainly used in high-density data centers, fiber to the building (FTTB) ,
optical splitter / 40G/100G SFP / SFP + optical transceiver device to flexible connection between different modules.
equipment and systems . so that the optical signal can transmit the desired channel, to achieve and  complete a
predetermined or desired purpose and requirements.


Features:
Low insertion loss and High Return Loss
Good durability
Good exchangeability
High temperature stability
compliant with standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE
 
Application:
.High density wiring system.
.Wiring in communication base station and distribution case.
.40G and 100G system, QSFP module.
.Data communication network
.Optical system access network
.Storage area network fiber channel


Ordering information:
Type Fiber Core Cable Type Cable OD Cable Material Cable
Color
Connector
(A End –B End)
Patchcord
Length
PT=Patchcord
PY=Pigtail
S1=G652D
S2= G657A1
M1=50/125
M2=62.5/125
M3=OM3
M4=OM4
S7=G657A1
S8=G657B3
XX=other
01=simplex
02=Duplex
03=Armoured
04=Distribution
05=Ribbon
06=breakout
07=drop cable
XX=other
L=0.9mm
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
XX=other

 
1=PVC
2=LSZH

 
01=Blue  02=Orange
03=Green  04=Brown
05=Slate  06=White
07=Red  08=Black
09=Yellow  10=Violet
11=Rose  12=Aqua
13=12Color  XX=other
SU=SC/UPC   SA=SC/APC
FU=FC/UPC    FA=FC/APC
LU=LC/UPC    LA=LC/APC
ST=ST/UPC 
MPO=MPO/PC  MPA=MPO/APC
00=NONE
XX=Other

 
0.5M=0.5M
10M=10M
XXX=other

 

Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 
 
Optical Specifications(MPO):      
Parameter Singlemode Patchcord Multimode Patchcord
Polishing  Type PC APC PC
Insertion loss(dB) Max. <=0.7dB <=0.7dB <=0.7dB
Typical <=0.35dB <=0.35dB <=0.35dB
Return loss(dB) >=50dB >=60dB ≥20dB
Operating temperature -20ºC~75ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC~75ºC
500 mating cycles loss I.L changed≤0.2dB
Durability >1000 cycles
Optical Specifications:(Except mpo)    
Parameter Singlemode Patchcord/Pigtail Multimode Patchcord/Pigtail
Polishing  Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss(dB) <=0.3dB,MTRJ<=0.5dB <=0.3dB <=0.3dB <=0.3dB,MTRJ<=0.5dB
Return loss(dB) >=45dB,MTRJ>=35dB >=55dB >=65dB  
Operating temperature -20ºC~75ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC~75ºC
100 mating cycles loss I.L changed≤0.1dB
Durability >1000 cycles
Geometric Specification:(Except mpo) 
Parameter PC  Polishing APC Polishing
SC Type LC Type  
R.O.C 10~25mm 7~25mm 5~12mm
Apex Offset <50um <50um <50um
Fiber Height -125nm-50nm   -100nm-100nm
Polishing Angle     8°± 0.3°
Review