Products

16+1CH Optical CWDM Mux / Demux Module , ABS Box, 0.9mm LC/PC

Item No.: Y-FO-WD-024
Opelink filter Wave length Division Multiplexer(WDM) is a product that is based on dielectric thin film technology.Opelink's WDM device is Telcodia GR-1221-CORE qualified and RoHS compliant, strong coating and passive packing capabilities.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Description:
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) Utilizes Thin Coating Technology and Proprietary Design of Non-flux Metal Bonding Micro Optics Packaging. 
It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.


Features:
Low insertion loss, low PDL
High  Isolation
Compact  Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
High Reliability and Stability
Compliance with Telcordia GR-1221/1209

Application:
CWDM System
PON NET Works
CATV LINKS


Order Information:
Type Upgrade Port Port Wavelength Pigtail Fiber Length Connector
(Input-Output)
Package
M=Mux
D=Demux
M+D=Mux+ Demux

 
U= Yes
0= No
1002=1X2   1004=1X4
1008=1X8
1016=1X16
XX=other
27=1270
47=1470
49=1490
61=1610
Or
271=1271
471=1471
491=1491
611=1611
 

 
L=900um loose  tube
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
B= baare fiber
A= Adaptor
S1=G652D
S2=G657A1
X= other
0.5M=0.5M
1M=1.M
X=other
SU=SC/UPC  
SA=SC/APC
FU=FC/UPC   
FA=FC/APC
ST=ST/UPC  
 LA=LC/APC
LU=LC/UPC  
 00=NONE
XX= other
01,02,03,04,05
H,L,U,G,X
                                                                                                                                    
Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 

Optical Specifications:               
Parameter Value
Channels Number 2 4 8 16 18
Central Wavelength(nm) ITU-T Grid
Bandwidth(@0.5dB Pass band)(nm) ITU-T ±6.5
Channel Pass band(nm) 20
I.L(dB) Typ. 1.2 1.6 2.2 3.2 3.8
MAX. 1.4 1.8 2.8 5.0 5.6
Ripple(dB) ≤0.3
PDL(dB) ≤0.10 ≤0.15 ≤0.20 ≤0.25 ≤0.30
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel ≥30
Non-adjacent Channel ≥45
Directivity(dB) ≥50
R.L(dB) ≥45
Operating Temperature(℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85
Note: All the data above does not include connectors

 
moon
Nov 01, 2019
The CWDM is working well together with my mux, switch and transceivers. The entire transmission link is stable, everything is smooth
 1 
Review