Products

1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver

Item No.: Y-FO-SF-009
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of  1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with  SMF.
INQUIRY
Description
Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of  1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with  SMF. 
The transceiver consists of three sections: an uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier
(TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety
 requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.  For further information, please refer to SFP  MSA.
Features
.Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
.CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
.Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
.Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External  Calibration
.Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
.
+3.3V single power
 supply
.Operating case temperature: Commercial Temperature: 0 to +70°C; Industrial Temperature: -40 to +85°C
Applications
.Gigabit Ethernet
.Fiber Channel
.Switch to Switch
 interface
.Switched backplane applications
.Router/Server interface
.
Other optical transmission
 systems

 
Review