Products

10Gb/s 40Km SFP+ CWDM Optical Transceivers

The transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications up to 10G.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550nm.
INQUIRY
Description
Description
The laser based 10Gigabit SFP+ Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data over single mode optical fiber with
40Km.
They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0, and 10GBASE-ER/EW. The transmitter converts serial EML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae standard. The receiver converts serial optical data into serial EML electrical data.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Features
.Compliant to SFP+ MSA
.Fully RoHS Compliant

.All metal housing for superior EMI performance
.
Operating data rate up to 11.1Gbps
.High sensitivity APD photodiode and TIA
.Hot pluggable 20pin connector
.Low power consumption <1.5 W
.0 to 75  operating wide temperature range

.Single +3.3V±5% power supply
.Digital Monitoring SFF-8472 Rev 10.2 compliant


Applications
10GBASE-ER/EW.
10G Fiber Channel.






 
Review