Products

Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner For MPO MTP per clean with over 600

Fiber optic Connector Cleaner is essential accessory to maintain and guarantee good quality of fiber optic connection.
It is the best non-alcohol cleaning method for various fiber optic terminations which is simply and swiftly used
INQUIRY
Description
Description:
The Fiber optic connector cleaner is designed to clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in adapters.
The MPO Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MPO & MTP
connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of alcohol .


Feature:
Cleaning time 600+.
Easy one-handed operation.
Narrow design reaches tightly spaced MPO adapters.
Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pins.
Effective on a variety of contaminates including dust and oils.
Capable of cleaning MPO ferrules inside or outside an MPO adapter.


Applications:
Clean exposed MPO ferrules.
Great addition to cleaning kits.
Clean MPO connectors in adapter.
Clean multimode and single-mode(angled) MPO connectors.




 
Review