Products

MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patchcord,Fiber Optic Patch cable

MTP/MPO trunk cable fiber optic patch cord is an efficient and economical solution at data center of mass-termination of fiber. Opelink's MPO patch cord is of high performance in IL&RL.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Features:
Low insertion loss and High Return Loss
Good durability
Good exchangeability
High temperature stability
compliant with standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE
 
Application:
Optical Fiber Communication Systems
Optical Access Network
Fiber optic data transmission
Optical Fiber CATV
Local Area Network (LAN)
Test Equipment
 

Product Details:
ConnectorMPO/MTP. SCFCSTLCMUMTRJE2000,  etc
Polishing typePCUPCAPC
Fiber coreSingle modeG652DG657A
Fiber cableSimplex, Duplex, Multi-coreRibbonDistribution, Armoured, etc
Cable OD0.9mm2.0mm3.0mmetc
Cable MaterialPVC-OFNRPVC-OFNPLSZH, etc
Patch cord Length1m2metc


Ordering information:
Type Fiber Core Cable Type Cable OD Cable Material Cable
Color
Connector
(A End –B End)
Patchcord
Length
PT=Patchcord
PY=Pigtail
S1=G652D
S2= G657A1
M1=50/125
M2=62.5/125
M3=OM3
M4=OM4
S7=G657A1
S8=G657B3
XX=other
01=simplex
02=Duplex
03=Armoured
04=Distribution
05=Ribbon
06=breakout
07=drop cable
XX=other
L=0.9mm
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
XX=other

 
1=PVC
2=LSZH

 
01=Blue  02=Orange
03=Green  04=Brown
05=Slate  06=White
07=Red  08=Black
09=Yellow  10=Violet
11=Rose  12=Aqua
13=12Color  XX=other
SU=SC/UPC   SA=SC/APC
FU=FC/UPC    FA=FC/APC
LU=LC/UPC    LA=LC/APC
ST=ST/UPC 
MPO=MPO/PC  MPA=MPO/APC
00=NONE
XX=Other

 
0.5M=0.5M
10M=10M
XXX=other

 

Tags:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG  | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable  | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable  |
Fiber Optic Fast Connector  | Optical Switch  | Fiber Optic Adapter  | Fiber Optic Attenuator  | Fiber Optic Cable TerminalBox | 
 
Optical Specifications(MPO):      
Parameter Singlemode Patchcord Multimode Patchcord
Polishing  Type PC APC PC
Insertion loss(dB) Max. <=0.7dB <=0.7dB <=0.7dB
Typical <=0.35dB <=0.35dB <=0.35dB
Return loss(dB) >=50dB >=60dB ≥20dB
Operating temperature -20ºC~75ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC~75ºC
500 mating cycles loss I.L changed≤0.2dB
Durability >1000 cycles
Optical Specifications:(Except mpo)    
Parameter Singlemode Patchcord/Pigtail Multimode Patchcord/Pigtail
Polishing  Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss(dB) <=0.3dB,MTRJ<=0.5dB <=0.3dB <=0.3dB <=0.3dB,MTRJ<=0.5dB
Return loss(dB) >=45dB,MTRJ>=35dB >=55dB >=65dB  
Operating temperature -20ºC~75ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC~75ºC
100 mating cycles loss I.L changed≤0.1dB
Durability >1000 cycles
Geometric Specification:(Except mpo) 
Parameter PC  Polishing APC Polishing
SC Type LC Type  
R.O.C 10~25mm 7~25mm 5~12mm
Apex Offset <50um <50um <50um
Fiber Height -125nm-50nm   -100nm-100nm
Polishing Angle     8°± 0.3°
Review