Products

Armoured Waterproof Fiber Optic PatchCord,Pigtail

Amored fiber optic patchcord,jumper,pigtail, are with stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket to protect the central unit of the cable. They are flexible and can be bend randomly without being broken.
INQUIRY
Description Parameters Company Profile Related Product
Features:
Low insertion loss and High Return Loss
Good durability
Good exchangeability
High temperature stability
compliant with standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE
 
Application:
Optical Fiber Communication Systems
Optical Access Network
Fiber optic data transmission
Optical Fiber CATV
Local Area Network (LAN)
Test Equipment
 
Description
ConnectorSCFCSTLCMUMTRJE2000,  etc
Polishing typePCUPCAPC
Fiber coreSingle modeG652DG657A
Fiber cableSimplex, Duplex, Multi-coreRibbonDistribution, Armoured, etc
Cable OD0.9mm2.0mm3.0mmetc
Cable MaterialPVC-OFNRPVC-OFNPLSZH, etc
Patch cord Length1m2metc

Ordering information:

 
Type Fiber Core Cable Type Cable OD Cable Material Cable
Color
Connector
(A End –B End)
Patchcord
Length
PT=Patchcord
PY=Pigtail
S1=G652D
S2= G657A1
M1=50/125
M2=62.5/125
M3=OM3
M4=OM4
S7=G657A1
S8=G657B3
XX=other
01=simplex
02=Duplex
03=Armoured
04=Distribution
05=Ribbon
06=breakout
07=drop cable
XX=other
L=0.9mm
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
XX=other

 
1=PVC
2=LSZH

 
01=Blue  02=Orange
03=Green  04=Brown
05=Slate  06=White
07=Red  08=Black
09=Yellow  10=Violet
11=Rose  12=Aqua
13=12Color  XX=other
SU=SC/UPC   SA=SC/APC
FU=FC/UPC    FA=FC/APC
LU=LC/UPC    LA=LC/APC
ST=ST/UPC 
MPO=MPO/PC  MPA=MPO/APC
00=NONE
XX=Other

 
0.5M=0.5M
10M=10M
XXX=other

 
Optical Specifications:      
Parameter Singlemode Patchcord/Pigtail Multimode Patchcord/Pigtail
Polishing  Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss(dB) <=0.3dB,MTRJ<=0.5dB <=0.3dB <=0.3dB <=0.3dB,MTRJ<=0.5dB
Return loss(dB) >=45dB,MTRJ>=35dB >=55dB >=65dB  
Operating temperature -20ºC~75ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC~75ºC
100 mating cycles loss I.L changed≤0.1dB
Durability >1000 cycles
 
Geometric Specification:
Parameter PC  Polishing APC Polishing
SC Type LC Type  
R.O.C 10~25mm 7~25mm 5~12mm
Apex Offset <50um <50um <50um
Fiber Height -125nm-50nm   -100nm-100nm
Polishing Angle     8°± 0.3°
Review