Products

155Mbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver with DDM

The CWDM SFP Optical Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single LC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) 
INQUIRY
Description

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 20km

transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: an uncooled CWDM DFB laser

transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All

modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source

Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.



Features

.Dual data-rate of 155Mbps operation

.CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission

.Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

.Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

.Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR

.Compatible with RoHS

.+3.3V single power supply

.Operating case temperature: Commercial Temperature: 0 to +70°C; Industrial Temperature: -40 to +85°C


Application
.Gigabit Ethernet
.Fiber Channel
.Switch to Switch interface
.Switched backplane applications
.Router/Server interface
.Other optical transmission systems

 

Specification

Model No.: SFP CWDM Module
Max. Data Rate: 155Mbps
Operating Wavelength: 1270nm~1610nm
Transmission Distance: 20KM
ROHS Lead Free: Yes
Media Type: Singlemode
Transmitter: DFB
Receiver: PIN
Voltage Supply(V): 3.3V
Operating Temperature(℃): 0℃~70℃
Connector:; LC
Hot pluggable: Pluggable
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Note:For more details, please contact our sales 

Review